Please Sign-In
+
Share Share E-mail E-mail Print Print
Steve Andersen Welcomes Alumni to New York Regional Event

2/27/2009
Poly’s New York Regional Alumni Gathering on Wednesday March 11, 2009 from 6:00 PM to 8:30 PM at the Harvard Club is shaping up to be a fun-filled chance to reminisce, kick-back, and relax for a change.

A lot of alumni in the New York area are coming, and more are RSVPing every day.  Drinks and light refreshments will be served.

“We’re really looking forward to seeing old classmates, and taking it easy at our New York Regional Alumni Gathering,” said Steve Andersen, Associate Head of School for Advancement and Operations.  “It’s been a tough winter.”

“If you haven’t made plans to come yet, you should,” Andersen added.  “Call a friend, come see a friend, celebrate and recuperate!”

Below, please find a list of attendees.

For more information or to RSVP, please contact Maria DiNaso, Associate Director of Alumni Relations, at mdinaso@polyprep.org.

Attendees, as of March 11, 2009 (Listed Alphabetically from Left to Right):
Mr. Robert E. Aberlin '62 Mr. Derrick I. Ades '85 Mr. Arthur L. Aidala '85
Mr. Michael Allegretti '97 Mr. Tarik Ammour '02 Mrs. Tara Anant Kando '97
Mr. Steven W. Andersen '71 Mrs. Bobbi D. Genoese Anderson '86 Ms. Linda Aponte
Mr. Glenn A. Arbeitman '87 Ms. Marie L. August Mr. Paul T. Barone '02
Mrs. Susan A. Beiles Mr. Harold Bernieri '85 Mr. Kenneth F. Bernstein '79
Ms. Marianne Bertuna '94 Ms. Jaime Blanc '94 Mr. Patrick Blauner '04
Mr. Timothy W. Boardman '04 Mr. Andrew T. Brandman '87 Mr. Lawrence S. Brandman '78
Mr. Stephen C. Brandman '81 Mr. Robert D. Briskman '50 Mr. Richard S. Brodie '54
Mr. John Bruno '54 Mrs. Sylvia L. Andersen Buono Ms. Jacqueline Byaly '04
Ms. Ana Calle '01 Ms. Dana Catharine Ms. Shruti Chakrabarti '97
Mr. Anthony Ciccone '03 Mr. Matthew Cino '00 Ms. Sandra E. Clifton
Mr. Clifton Coker '00 Mrs. Lucy Connolly Ms. Dana M. Cordero '04
Ms. Marie Corkhill Mr. David M. Corwin '62 Mr. William R. Cox
Mr. Herbert J. Coyne '44 Dr. Salvatore J. Cumella '69 Ms. Catherine R. Curley '87
Ms. Lisa M. Della Pietra '86 Dr. Victoria DeLuca '92 Mr. Guy P. Devyatkin
Ms. Samantha L. DiGennaro '88 Mrs. Maria D. Dedato DiNaso Ms. Kristine Donnelly '92
Mr. Robert J. Donnelly '74 Mr. Joseph A. Doria '81 Mrs. Liane Dougherty
Ms. Jennifer Emanuel '89 Dr. Robert G. Fafalak '79 Mr. Seth S. Faison '42
Mr. Malcolm G. Farley Mr. Jonathan M. Feinberg '04 Mr. Richard M. Felner '54
Mr. Joseph E. Ferrara, Jr. '79 Dr. Lori A. Ferrara '82 Mr. John P. Figaro '99
Mr. Jacquin P. Fink '54 Dr. Eugene S. Flamm '54 Mr. Patrick Flynn '02
Mrs. Louise J. Forsyth Mr. Steven I. Froot '75 Dr. Susanna Furfaro
Mr. John R. Gallo '74 Mr. James Gartenlaub '63 Ms. Gabrielle A. Gilliam
Mr. Steven G. Goldberg '71 Mr. Alexander Greeley '04 Mr. Mark I. Greene '85
Mr. Andrew F. Gurley '55 Mr. Rudolf Hanja '01 Mr. Gary E. Hanna '84
Mrs. Gunnborg Hansen Mr. David B. Harman Mrs. Kristin L. Harman
Mr. Naheem J. Harris '04 Mr. Michael Heitner '56 Mr. Steven M. Herman '78
Mr. Stephen R. Herro '79 Ms. Christy A. Hutchcraft Mrs. Rose G. Induddi
Mr. Michael A. Junsch '71 Mr. Richard Kando '97 Mr. William A. Karczewski '99
Mrs. Gail W. Karpf Mr. Dean Katsaros '97 Mr. Andrew J. Katz '97
Mr. Simon Keller '96 Ms. Angela Keller '04 Mr. Mark Kleynerman '03
Mr. David H. Kochman '77 Mr. Levon Kololyan '01 Ms. Freda Koomson '04
Ms. Arlene Koutras '94 Dr. Marvin Kraushar '54 Mr. Paul J. Kutner
Mr. Paul W. Lanks '98 Dr. Peter S. Liebert '53 Mr. Christopher N. Lundgren
Mr. Rhett Madison '96 Dr. Robert I. Madison '65 Ms. Oksana Magg '03
Ms. Helen Magomedova '01 Mr. Christopher Mangiero '03 Ms. Alexandra Maresca '00
Mr. Jeffrey J. Marino '77 Ms. Nadia Mastromichalis '94 Mr. Rolando Mathias '01
Ms. Nora McCaffrey '02 Mr. Ryan McHugh '97 Mr. William J. McNally
Mr. Andrew McNally '96 Ms. Jo-Ann Menchetti Mr. Richard A. Merhige '53
Ms. Nancy J. Mertzel '81 Mr. Richard Mizrack '60 Ms. Camille Morano
Ms. Daria Moringiello Mr. Bart E. Moroney Mr. Richard J. Naddeo '92
Mrs. Anastasia Nakos Mr. Nicholas Nakos '96 Ms. Alexandra R. Natsios
Mr. Richard C. Nolan Mr. John B. Pannozzo '02 Mrs. Betty Piccirillo P'80
Mr. John A. Polignone '03 Ms. Nancy M. Posner Ms. Pamela Pratt-Galik
Mrs. Lisa S. Puleo Mr. David Pustylnik '97 Dr. Richard M. Ratzan '63
Ms. Lee S. Raza '03 Mr. Elliott S. Rebhun '75 Mr. James J. Regan '91
Mr. Sean Rhael '01 Mr. Naylor K. Robinson '02 Mr. Hal Rose '74
Mr. Edward W. Ruck Mrs. Theresa Russo Mr. Lee S. Saltzman '66
Mr. John E. Sands '58 Mr. George E. Sawaya '66 Mrs. Grace Sawyer
Ms. Helen Schiele Mr. William A. Schwartz '54 Ms. Nandita Scillitani Kripanidhi '03
Ms. Christine Sforzo '99 Dr. Ethan R. Signer '54 Ms. Carla C. Sinatra '86
Mr. Frank G. Sinatra '76 Mr. Constantine N. Skarvelis '93 Ms. Lattele Solomon '92
Mr. Joseph Stella '55 Ms. Sabrina N. Tanbara '87 Dr. Armin M. Tehrany '87
Mr. Paul R. Tocci '81 Mr. Robert Trisciuzzi '74 Mr. Salvatore Vaccaro '99
Mr. Martin E. Valk '81 Mr. John Vavas '96 Mr. John Verzosa '00
Mr. Evan Vogel '78 Dr. Louis N. Vogel '71 Mr. Jonathan A. Waite
Mr. Jack G. Wasserman '54 Ms. Kristin Wynne-Jones Ms. Dominique Zaino '05