• Poly Prep

Reunion 2019 Schedule*

10:00 AM
Registration Begins, Front Hall
Light refreshments available in Commons Hall

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tour Campus with Students from the Gray Key Society, Front Hall

10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Cheer on the Blue Devils!, Fields and Tennis Courts

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Participate in the Alumni Association Annual Meeting, Chapel
  • Welcome - Alexandra Maresca Azara '00, P’33, Alumni Association President
  • State of School - Audrius Barzdukas P’20, Head of School
  • Alumni Awards Presentation
    The Alumni Association Board of Governors Distinguished Achievement Award:
    Dr. Morton Levitt ’64
    Mr. Timothy Hollister ’74
    Ms. Gigi Georges ’84
    Young Alumni Award:
    Ms. Stephanie Caso '09
    Mr. Jared Hedglin '09
  • Welcome Class of 2019

12:00 PM
Join us for Reunion Class Luncheons, Oval

12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Kidz Camp Oval
School Store Oval

1:00 PM - 3:10 PM
Take Your Class Photo, Richard Perry Theatre Patio

All times are approximate and subject to change.
Class of ’69 .................. 1:00 PM
Class of ‘39, ‘44, ’49 ... 1:10 PM
Class of ’54 .................. 1:20 PM
Class of ’59 .................. 1:30 PM
Class of ’64 .................. 1:40 PM
Class of ’74 ................... 1:50 PM
Class of ’79................... 2:00 PM
Class of ’84 .................. 2:10 PM
Class of ’89................... 2:20 PM
Class of ’94................... 2:30 PM
Class of ’99................... 2:40 PM
Class of ’04................... 2:50 PM
Class of ’09................... 3:00 PM
Class of ’14 ................... 3:10 PM

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Tour Campus with Students from the Gray Key Society, Front Hall

2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Learn What’s New in Arts and Athletics, Richard Perry Theatre
  • Michael Robinson, Head of Arts
  • Richard Corso, Head of Athletics
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Raise a Glass With the Head of School!
Champagne Toast for the 50th - 70th Reunion Classes, Head of School Office

3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
See Campus Like Never Before
Visit to the Top of the Clock Tower for the 25th Reunion Class

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Cocktail Reception, Joseph Dana Allen Library

*Childcare will be available for children 3 years of age and older from 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM

See who's coming:

Updated as of Friday, April 26 - 2:30 PM

List of 53 items.

  • Class of 1949

    Peter Fauci
    Richard Greenberg
    Frederick Hadad
    Jay Kane
    Gerry Scherr
    Robert Schoepflin
  • Class of 1954

    Alan Davidson
    Richard Felner
    Jack Fink
    P. Thomas Schoenemann
    Jack Wasserman
  • Class of 1955

    Harry Petchesky
    Joe Stella
  • Class of 1957

    Clifford Bernstein
  • Class of 1958

    Michael Kay
    John Sands
  • Class of 1959

    Seth Corwin
    Richard Farr
    Stephen Goetz
    David Lichtman
    Steve Lowenstein
    Norman Silberdick
    Tony Sirianni
    Frank (Jim) Tuttle
    J. Ronald Wilson
  • Class of 1961

    George Sherman
  • Class of 1962

    Robert Aberlin
    Alan Hoffman
  • Class of 1963

    Peter Love
  • Class of 1964

    Jonathan Axelrod
    Frederick Goetz
    Ronald Klempner
    Morton Levitt
    Jim McGivney
    Bruce Merhige
    Eric Palmer
    Guy Parisi
    Eric Ruby
    Andy Salzman
    Matthew Shulman
  • Class of 1965

    Tom Parker
    Richard Rubin
  • Class of 1968

    Harry Ottaway
    Fred Perry
    Skip Vigorita
  • Class of 1969

    Kevin Benjamin
    Kieve Berkwits
    Morris Birnbaum
    Cav. Salvatore Cumella MD
    Lawrence DeMann
    Lawrence DiGiovanna
    Mark Evans
    Jeffrey Feingold
    Stewart Fleisig
    Ed Gordon
    Frank Jenks
    Bill Karp
    David Koven
    Lester Kritzer
    Robert Lefenfeld
    Mark Liss
    George Mastellone
    Pete Melniker
    Tom Parisi
    Robert Peterson
    Fred Robin
    Michael T Rogers
    Alan Sternfeld
    Richard Waldron
    David Walensky
    William Zirker
    Phil Zuckerman
  • Class of 1970

    Robert Arcaro
    Christopher Idler
  • Class of 1971

    Mike Junsch
  • Class of 1974

    John Caccese
    John Gallo
    Nicolas Harris
    Tim Hollister
    Eric Kipperman
    Louis Marando
    John Morris
    Jonathan Scott Nagel
    Hal Rose
    Anthony Sgarlato
    Robert Trisciuzzi
  • Class of 1976

    Edward Burke
    Andre Ciprut
    Ken Dashow
    Stephen Ianuzzi
    Charles Kreines
    Frank Sinatra
  • Class of 1978

    Lawrence Brandman
    Nicholas Gravante, Jr.
  • Class of 1979

    Fred Capozzi
    Joseph Ferrara
    Michael Gerstenfeld
    Umberto Guido
    Kim Kawachi
    David Kiewra
    Stephen Kochman
    Mitch Prager
    William Santo
  • Class of 1980

    Ron Jabara
    Thomas Piccirillo
  • Class of 1981

    Antony Pfaffle
  • Class of 1982

    Lawrence Patton
  • Class of 1984

    Gigi Georges Oxman
    Abby Kohut
    Ilana Zablozki-Amir
  • Class of 1985

    Harry Bernieri
    Terry Maltese
  • Class of 1987

    Jamal Hayden
    Robert Sabbagh
    Colleen Sorrentino
  • Class of 1988

    Matthew Bracco
  • Class of 1989

    Amy Cohen
    Jessica Di Cori
    Jennifer Emanuel
    Renee Fragoulias
    Roseann Gallo
    Margot Goodkin
    Pam Hadad-Hurst
    Renee LaMura
    Nicolas Lansigan III
    Marco Mancuso
    Becky Mattey
    Darren Mcnally
    Stella Moniaros
    Dr. Christopher Richardson
    Valerie Riso
    Norma Jean Sabbagh
    Natacha Simpkins
    Stellene Volandes
  • Class of 1990

    Danielle Basso
  • Class of 1992

    Rachel D'Antonio
    Matthew Roventini
    James Tricarico
    Todd Vitolo
  • Class of 1993

    Christian Rutherford
  • Class of 1994

    Marianne Bertuna
    Jaime Blanc
    Sharon Finkel
    Andrew Hughes
    Darian Mackay
    Shamik Mitchell
    Neal Muhammad
    Joe Pabon
    Nathaniel Walsh
    Jesse Yorio
  • Class of 1995

    Lori-Anne Brogdon
    Wade Sadi Jr
  • Class of 1996

    Chinyere Vann
  • Class of 1997

    Raynelle Mensah
    Kenton Demetrius Williams
  • Class of 1998

    Courtney Archer-Buckmire
    Sam Sangankar
    James Vinograd
  • Class of 1999

    Lauren Akinmusuru
    Michael Arpino
    Jean Atallah
    Brian Azara
    Sean Biesty
    Jojo Bouroudis
    Summer Branda
    Jan Cernuda
    Katherine DeBiasse
    Katherine DeBiasse
    Jennifer DeLillo
    Christopher Geffrard
    Daniel Gershburg
    Henry Greenidge
    Charles Guigno
    Lauren Halpern
    Danielle Isolano
    Christine Karczewski
    William Karczewski
    Jacqueline Miller
    Courtney Perry
    Carolyn Razzano
    Anand Sukhadia
    Alexander Tejani
    Mark Tortora
    Elisabeth Traupman
    Dana Triano
    Anand Sukhadia
  • Class of 2000

    Alexandra Azara
    Lia Minkoff
  • Class of 2001

    Rudi Hanja
    Sean A Rhael
    Jeff Rothberg
  • Class of 2003

    Jesse Campoamor
  • Class of 2004

    Dina Atallah
    Genisa Babb
    Jonathan Feinberg
    Nicholas Lee
    Shevorne Martin
    Drew Schlegel
    Dominique Sharpton-Bright
    Bobby Underwood
  • Class of 2005

    Amaany Clarke
    Cristina Cote
  • Class of 2007

    Anastasia Cembrovska
    Joseph Ligammari
  • Class of 2008

    Molly Hurwitz
  • Class of 2009

    Alaina Alvarez
    Gracie Brahimy
    Stephanie Caso
    Stephanie Ellman
    Pearce Erensel
    Joanna Gawlik
    Eugina Gelbelman
    Daniela Gunning
    Jared Hedglin
    Preeti Jain
    Monika Lay
    Daniel Lempert
    Nicholas Mutsakis
    Harrison Nesbit
    Kayla Raff
    Maya Rose
    Rachel Sloane
    Julia Superka
    Christina Thermos
    Christina Anna Thermos
    Andrea Tocci
    Derrick VanDyck
    Anne Marie Young
  • Class of 2011

    Thomas Ceci
    Qadir Forbes
    Marley Randazzo
    Jack Redell
    Dom Tocci
  • Class of 2012

    Olivia Atlas
    Rolanda Evelyn
    Sam Haskel
    Annie Hurwitz
    Mark Leone
  • Class of 2013

    Julie Aguirre
    Tara Muoio
    Benjamin Sheers
    Asha Wills
  • Class of 2014

    Thomas Clark
    Kirk Cohall
    Anise Diaz
    Esme Erensel
    Jaime Fahy
    Nicholas Fils-Aime
    Arlene Gambino
    Vincent Giovinazzo
    Morgan Gray
    Jack Halliday
    Maria Hatzipetros
    Avery Hogue
    Yuria Kailich
    Lucia Kello
    Joe Kennedy
    Gabriela Klaz
    Jessica Leone
    Drew Lewis
    Rachel Licata
    Anna Malafronte
    Cecilia McCann
    Denzel Munroe
    Thomas Munson
    Luke Obey
    Mariam Pustilnik
    Talisa Ramos
    William Rearick
    Brigid Regan
    Ciara Schirripa
    Ryan Schonfeld
    Rayna Sclar
    Edward Spinelli
    Jane Tewksbury
    Jessica Tregidgo
    Stefana Vujinovic
    John Young
  • Class of 2015

    Katherine Bogomolova
  • Class of 2016

    Rich Quan
  • Class of 2018

    Brian Chiang
  • Class of 2019

    Deborah deShong
  • Faculty and Staff

    Alicia Antonelli
    Linda Aponte
    Sarah Bates
    Hally Bayer
    Lauren Bonaventura
    Amie Bui
    Linda Busetti
    Peggy Cook
    Marie Corkhill
    Guy Devyatkin
    Ralph Dupee
    Matthew Durando
    Ira Feldman
    Kevin Fountaine
    Erika Freeman
    Kyle Graham
    Laura Grimm
    Michal Hershkovitz
    Gail Karpf
    Sabina Laricchia
    Carolyn Licata
    Shihan Liu
    Ann McCartney
    Bart Moroney
    Donna Muoio
    Jennifer Nelson
    Jennifer Nelson
    John Rearick
    Lori Redell
    William Rosario
    Edward Ruck
    Linda Russo
    Maureen Sapega
    Patti Tycenski
    Daniela Vitale-Howell
50 Prospect Park West, Brooklyn, New York 11215 | (718) 768-1103
9216 Seventh Avenue, Brooklyn, New York 11228 | (718) 836-9800