New York City Winter Gathering

There's nothing better than laughing and catching up with old friends.

Join us on Thursday, January 23, 2020, from 6-8:00 PM at SLATE NY for Poly Prep's annual Alumni NYC Winter Gathering. Let us know if you'll be there!





Powered by Annual Giving


As alumni, your stories and experiences embody the best of The Power of Poly. Be part of the power and support the next generation of Poly students with your gift to Annual Giving.

See who's coming:

Updated as of Thursday, January 16 - 12:00 PM

List of 41 items.

  • Faculty and Staff

    Adam Benay
    Karen Burke
    Peggy Cook
    Marie Corkhill
    Karen Ezra
    Erika Freeman
    Michal Hershkovitz
    Maité Iracheta
    michael Junsch
    Gail Karpf
    Amy Kohn
    Motoko Maegawa
    Elisabeth Mansfield
    Bart Moroney
    Sean Mullin
    Donna Muoio
    Rich Nolan
    Paul Raso
    Lori Redell
    Gabriel Rubinson
    Maureen Sapega
    Gerry Stone
  • Class of 1950

    Robert Briskman
  • Class of 1955

    Harry Petchesky
    Joe Stella
  • Class of 1967

    Charles Dennis
  • Class of 1971

    Michael Junsch
  • Class of 1974

    John Karabatos
    Hal Rose
    Anthony Sgarlato
    Robert Trisciuzzi
  • Class of 1975

    Elliott Rebhun
  • Class of 1976

    Andre Ciprut
    Ken Dashow
    Joe Ferrier
    Charles Kreines
    Frank Sinatra
  • Class of 1978

    Lawrence Brandman
  • Class of 1981

    Antony Pfaffle
  • Class of 1982

    Lisa Grieco
  • Class of 1983

    Amy Schlansky
  • Class of 1987

    Michael Correra
    Rob Sabbagh
    Armin Tehrany
  • Class of 1988

    Cindy Capone
    Jennifer Santo
    Jeff Welger
  • Class of 1989

    Jennifer Emanuel
  • Class of 1990

    Danielle Basso
    Jennifer Hitchcock
  • Class of 1992

    Kwesi Fraser
    Corey Modeste
    Matt Roventini
    Marc Savino
    Todd Vitolo
  • Class of 1993

    Mark Coluccio
    Saadiah Fowlkes
  • Class of 1994

    Marianne Bertuna
  • Class of 1995

    Jon Krasner
  • Class of 1996

    Levent Akizil
    Mark Dangelo
    Matthew Durando
    Bryon Linnehan
    Austin Perilli
    Chinyere Vann
  • Class of 1997

    Lauren Lattinelli
  • Class of 1998

    Courtney Archer-Buckmire
    James Valentino
  • Class of 1999

    Brian Azara
    Jacob Millstein
    Carolyn Razzano
  • Class of 2000

    Alex Maresca
    Lia Minkoff
    Johanna Parisi
    Johanna Rodriguez
  • Class of 2001

    Stephanie Leblanc-Godfrey
    Peter Soto
  • Class of 2002

    Elias Haymandos
    Daniel Messing
    Sarah Pampillonia
  • Class of 2003

    Jesse Campoamor
    Racine Henry
    Nandita Kougentakis
    Keyonte Sutherland
  • Class of 2004

    Julian Ahye
    Timothy Boardman
    Pallavi Cherukuri
    Runako Gulstone
    Naheem Harris
    Alex Langsam
    Shevorne Martin
    Dana Mulwanda
    Dan Ricciardi
  • Class of 2005

    Paul Anderson
    Amaany Clarke
    Cristina Cote
    Julia Dimant
    Simone Panetta (formerly Russo)
    Elisabeth Santana
    Josh Talton
    Jamila Williams
  • Class of 2006

    Amanda Boston
    Matthew Clifford
    Yin He
    Christine Lois
    Ian Pearson
    Aarthi Raju
  • Class of 2007

    Deana Belvedere
    Anastasia Cembrovska
    Thana-Ashley Charles
    Alysa Delerme
    Alex Donnenfeld
    Zoe Harris
    Xiomara Trotman
  • Class of 2008

    Danielle Altilio
    Molly Beigelman
    Matthew Figueroa
    Marina Gluckman
    Nick Greenberg
    Jennifer Guterman
    Matthew Harnisch
    Christopher Jean
    Olga Karagoz
    Sophia Porotsky
    Madeline Turner
  • Class of 2009

    Alaina Alvarez
    LeeAnn Belvedere
    Stephanie Caso
    Jared Hedglin
    Tammy Lam
    Daniel Lempert
    Harrison Nesbit
    Michael Onah
    Maya Rose
    William Spinelli
    Andrea Tocci
    Anne Marie Young
  • Class of 2010

    Alana Althans
    Lauren Boulbol
    Armand Brescia
    Rich Carbone
    Brandon Ford
    Will Hochman
    TJ Hyland
    Nicole Maldari
    Sean Ryan
  • Class of 2011

    Harshel Aggarwal
    Jimmy Barry
    Alexander Buforrd
    Daniel Conde
    Peter De Santis
    Christina Dellaporte
    Bradley Gifford
    Theo Kalogerakis
    Devin Keskinkaya
    Vincent Licata
    Mike Spinelli
  • Class of 2012

    Olivia Atlas
    Nina Beigelman
    Rolanda Evelyn
    Sam Haskel
    Willem Humes
    Ayisha McHugh
    Christopher Patacsil
    Jonathan Porotsky
    Benjamin Smith
  • Class of 2013

    Jacqueline Chirdo
    Christine Croasdaile
    Emily Giurleo
    Philip Maldari
    Catherine Rizzuto
    Graham Shorr
    Asha Wills
  • Class of 2014

    Anise Diaz
    Arlene Gambino
    Maria Hatzipetros
    Lucia Kello
    Anna Malafronte
    Cecilia McCann
    Rayna Sclar
    Edward Spinelli
    John Young
  • Class of 2015

    Anthony Licata
    Margaret Riordan
  • Class of 2016

    Lena Khalifa
50 Prospect Park West, Brooklyn, New York 11215 | (718) 768-1103
9216 Seventh Avenue, Brooklyn, New York 11228 | (718) 836-9800