About

Employee Directory

Eman Abbas

Eman Abbas

Science Faculty

Middle School

718-836-9800

Email

Victoria Abdulahad

Victoria Abdulahad

World Languages Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6640

Email

Robert Aberlin

Robert Aberlin

Director of Arts Outreach

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3160

Email

Phoebe Aberlin-Ruiz

Phoebe Aberlin-Ruiz

HPEW Faculty: Faculty

Middle School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x6940

Email

Julia Adams

Julia Adams

Lower School Faculty, Assoc. Teacher

Lower School

718-768-1103 x6004

Email

Alyssa Alaimo

Alyssa Alaimo

HPEW Faculty: Athletic Trainer

Upper School

718-836-9800 x-6074

Email

Alexandra Aldredge

Alexandra Aldredge

Lower School Faculty, Assoc. Teacher

Lower School

718-768-1103 x6009

Email

Alexa Alifonso

Alexa Alifonso

Lower School Faculty, Nursery Assoc. Teacher

Lower School

718-836-9800 x-6002

Email

Angel Alvarado

Angel Alvarado

Security Officer

Upper School

718-836-9800

Email

Christopher Andrade

Christopher Andrade

Assistant Handyman

All School

718-836-9800 x6701

Email

Gaudencio Andrade

Gaudencio Andrade

Building Engineer

All School

718-836-9800 x6010

Email

Andre Antoine

Andre Antoine

Security Officer

All School

718-836-9800

Email

Alicia Antonelli

Alicia Antonelli

Advancement Associate

All School

718-836-9800 x3591

Email

Linda Aponte

Linda Aponte

Science Faculty

Middle School

718-836-9800 x6277

Email

Ricardo Apostol

Ricardo Apostol

Classics Faculty

Middle School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x-

Email

Robert Aston

Robert Aston

English Teacher

Middle School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x6560

Email

Jason Augustine

Jason Augustine

Housekeeping

All School

718-768-1103

Email

Konstantin Avdeev

Konstantin Avdeev

HPEW Faculty: Varsity Wrestling Coach

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3980

Email

Eileen Avvocato

Eileen Avvocato

Attendance Manager

Middle School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x3670

Email

Cynthia Babak

Cynthia Babak

Theater Director (Grades 9 & 10)

All School

Email

Ann Bargone

Ann Bargone

Cater to You Food Service

Middle School, Upper School

Email

Audrius Barzdukas

Audrius Barzdukas

Head of School

All School

718-836-9800 x3030

Email

Sarah Bates

Sarah Bates

Head of Upper School

Upper School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x6513

Email

Stephen Bates

Stephen Bates

Math Faculty

Middle School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x6930

Email

Allison Bean

Allison Bean

Director of Library Services

Middle School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x3291

Email

Renae Beauchman

Renae Beauchman

HPEW Faculty: Varsity Softball Coach

Upper School

718-836-9800 x-3630

Email

Susan Beiles

Susan Beiles

History Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3310

Email

Jean Belford

Jean Belford

Computer Science Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3480

Email

Lisa Beltramello

Lisa Beltramello

HPEW Faculty:

Middle School

718-836-9800 x6250

Email

Adam Benay

Adam Benay

Lower School Faculty, Assoc. Teacher, Counselor/Psychologist

Lower School

718-768-1103 x6006

Email

Samantha Bennett

Samantha Bennett

Math Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6035

Email

Danielle Bensky

Danielle Bensky

Performing Arts Faculty: Dance

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6470

Email

Christopher Benvegna

Christopher Benvegna

Performing Arts Faculty, Music

Middle School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x3910

Email

Harry Bernieri

Harry Bernieri

History Faculty

Middle School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x3410

Email

Courtney Birch

Courtney Birch

Middle School Counselor

Middle School

718-836-9800 x3710

Email

Adam Bisceglia

Adam Bisceglia

Middle School Dean

Middle School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x6230

Email

Kim Bkaili

Kim Bkaili

Security Officer

All School

718-836-9800

Email

Tiana Blackstock

Tiana Blackstock

All School

Email

A.J. Blandford

A.J. Blandford

History Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6440

Email

Jill Bolstridge

Jill Bolstridge

Performing Arts Faculty, Theater

Middle School

718-836-9800 x6300

Email | Full Bio

Salvatore Bonaventura

Salvatore Bonaventura

Associate Director of Security

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3365

Email

Lauren Bonaventura

Lauren Bonaventura

Manager of Annual Giving

All School

718-836-9800 x3930

Email

Sarah Bond

Sarah Bond

Learning Support Faculty

Upper School

718-768-1103 x3680

Email

Carol Bongiorni

Carol Bongiorni

Assistant to the Academic Dean

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3170

Email

Khadija Branch

Khadija Branch

Cater to You Food Service

All School

Email

Susie Brandmeyer

Susie Brandmeyer

Teacher

All School, Lower School

718-624-4030

Email

Faith Brown

Faith Brown

Security Officer

All School

718-836-9800

Email

Amie Bui

Amie Bui

Middle School Dean

Middle School, Middle School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x6790

Email

Sylvia Buono

Sylvia Buono

Assistant to Head of School

All School

718-836-9800 x3110

Email

Linda Busetti

Linda Busetti

Engagement and Communications Manager

All School

718-836-9800 x3953

Email

Josephine Butler

Josephine Butler

Cater to You Food Service

All School

Email

Laura Caldwell

Laura Caldwell

English Faculty, MS Curriculum Coordinator

Middle School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x6053

Email | Full Bio

Teresa Calvo

Teresa Calvo

World Languages Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6500

Email

Jose Camargo

Jose Camargo

Housekeeping

All School

718-836-9800

Email

Louis Candel

Louis Candel

HPEW Faculty: Varsity Lacrosse Coach

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3780

Email

Aaron Cannady

Aaron Cannady

Security Officer

All School

Email

Kristin Cannon

Kristin Cannon

Athletic Director

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3651

Email

Steven Cardona

Steven Cardona

US Dance Teacher & Musical Choreographer

All School

718-836-9800

Email

Megan Caro

Megan Caro

Upper School Dean Coordinator

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3165

Email

Alia Carponter-Walker

Alia Carponter-Walker

Admissions Counselor

All School

Email

Dustin Carr

Dustin Carr

Lower School Office Manager

Lower School

718-768-1103 x3553

Email

Juan Carrillo

Juan Carrillo

Equipment Manager

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3661

Email

Alex Carter

Alex Carter

History Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6091

Email

Lynda Casarella

Lynda Casarella

Interim CFO

All School

718-836-9800 x3652

Email

Diana Caso

Diana Caso

Lower School Faculty, Grd. 1 Head Teacher

Lower School

718-768-1103 x6008

Email

Deborah Cavalcante

Deborah Cavalcante

Director of Advancement Services

All School

718-836-9800 x3820

Email

Hannah Chalman

Hannah Chalman

Costume Designer

All School

Email

Ilona Chudner

Ilona Chudner

Assistant Librarian

Middle School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x3321

Email

Pasquale Cioffi

Pasquale Cioffi

Network and Systems Manager

All School

718-836-9800 x6280

Email

Julio Colon

Julio Colon

Grounds Crew

All School

718-836-9800

Email

Peggy Cook

Peggy Cook

Chief Advancement Officer

All School

718-836-9800 x3040

Email

Courtney Cooke

Courtney Cooke

Lower School Faculty, Performing Arts Specialist

Lower School

718-768-1103 x6970

Email

Laura Coppola

Laura Coppola

Charles and Valerie Diker Chair of Visual Arts

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3730

Email

Richard Corso

Richard Corso

Head of Athletics

All School

718-836-9800 x3740

Email

Allison Corvo

Allison Corvo

MS English Teacher

Middle School

718-836-9800

Email

Edwin Craig

Edwin Craig

Middle and Upper School Learning Support Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800

Email

David Cruz

David Cruz

Housekeeping

All School

718-836-9800

Email

Zoi Cuko

Zoi Cuko

Housekeeping

All School

718-836-9800

Email

Linda D’Argenio-Cruz

Linda D’Argenio-Cruz

World Languages Faculty

Middle School, Upper School

718-836-9800

Email

Sarah Davies

Sarah Davies

Lower School Faculty, Grade 2 Head Teacher

Lower School

718-768-1103 x6012

Email

Kim Davis

Kim Davis

Lower School Faculty, Head Kindergarten Teacher

Lower School

718-768-1103 x6006

Email

Alexandra Davis

Alexandra Davis

Director of Student Life

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3130

Email

Shanice Davis

Shanice Davis

Cater to You Food Service

All School

Email

Kimberly Davis Rivizzigno

Kimberly Davis Rivizzigno

Director of Early Childhood Education

Lower School

718-768-1103 x6983

Email

Shirley Dayes

Shirley Dayes

Lower School Faculty, Grd. 1 Head Teacher

Lower School

718-768-1103 x6002

Email

Andre Del Valle

Andre Del Valle

Head of Middle School

Middle School

718-836-9800 x-6210

Email

Andrea Del Valle

Andrea Del Valle

Lower School Faculty, Grade 3 Head Teacher

Lower School

718-768-1103 x6014

Email

Margaret DeLamarter

Margaret DeLamarter

Lower School Faculty, Nursery Head Teacher

Lower School

718-768-1103 x6007

Email

Rebekah Delaney

Rebekah Delaney

English Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6760

Email

Dariana Delarosa

Dariana Delarosa

Cater to You Food Service

All School

Email

Kristen Denaver

Kristen Denaver

Director of Business Operations, Finance

All School

718-836-9800 x3330

Email

Lawrence Dessi

Lawrence Dessi

Security Officer

All School

718-836-9800

Email

Guy Devyatkin

Guy Devyatkin

Science Faculty

Middle School

718-836-9800 x6200

Email

Benjamin Diaz

Benjamin Diaz

HPEW Faculty: Varsity Volleyball Coach

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6050

Email

Maria Diaz

Maria Diaz

Learning Support Faculty

Middle School

718-836-9800 x3588

Email

Maria DiCarlo

Maria DiCarlo

Department Chair, Math

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6610

Email

Virginia Dillon

Virginia Dillon

History Faculty

Middle School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x6480

Email

Daniel Doughty

Daniel Doughty

Department Chair, Performing Arts

Middle School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x6890

Email | Full Bio

Carrie Dowell

Carrie Dowell

Performing Arts Faculty, Music

Middle School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x6892

Email

Carmen Dreyer

Carmen Dreyer

Lower School Faculty, Grd. 3 Head Teacher

Lower School

718-768-1103 x6013

Email

Kristen Drymala

Kristen Drymala

All School

Email

Matthew Durando

Matthew Durando

Lower School Physical Education: US Varsity Baseball Coach

Lower School

718-768-1103 x6021

Email

Helena Elko

Helena Elko

Visual Arts Faculty

Middle School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x6809

Email | Full Bio

Sarah Ely

Sarah Ely

Lower School Faculty, World Languages Specialist

Lower School

718-768-1103 x6515

Email | Full Bio

Evans Eustache

Evans Eustache

Cater to You Food Service

All School

Email

Karen Ezra

Karen Ezra

School Psychologist, Middle and Upper Schools

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3210

Email

Caesar Fabella

Caesar Fabella

History Faculty

Middle School

718-836-9800 x3850

Email

Danielle Faele

Danielle Faele

Associate Teacher

Lower School

718-768-1103

Email

Joseph Fallica

Joseph Fallica

Science Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6090

Email

Benjamin Farrar

Benjamin Farrar

Computer Science Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3648

Email

Ira Feldman

Ira Feldman

Math Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6580

Email

Simone Ferraresi

Simone Ferraresi

Performing Arts Faculty, Music

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6891

Email

Brian Filiatraut

Brian Filiatraut

Director of Sustainability, Science Faculty

All School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x3120

Email

Victoria Finocchiaro

Victoria Finocchiaro

Learning Support Faculty

Middle School

718-836-9800 x6750

Email

Edward Fitzgerald

Edward Fitzgerald

Speech and Debate Communications Director

Middle School

718-836-9800 x3922

Email

Alison Flannery

Alison Flannery

Assistant Head of Lower School and Dean

Lower School

718-768-1103 x3555

Email

Charles Fleming

Charles Fleming

Security Officer

All School

718-836-9800

Email

Kevin Fountaine

Kevin Fountaine

HPEW Faculty:: Varsity Football Coach

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6020

Email

Denise Fraifeld

Denise Fraifeld

Lower School Faculty, Nursery Head Teacher

Lower School

718-768-1103 x6001

Email

Haden Francis

Haden Francis

Security Officer

All School

718-836-9800

Email

Jase Franklyn

Jase Franklyn

Coach

All School

718-836-9800

Email

Erika Freeman

Erika Freeman

Science Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6030

Email

Matthew Futterman

Matthew Futterman

Science Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800

Email

Rosa Garcia

Rosa Garcia

Housekeeping

All School

718-836-9800

Email

Emily Gardiner

Emily Gardiner

Upper School Dean

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6031

Email

Pascual Garo

Pascual Garo

Assistant Building Engineer

All School

718-836-9800

Email

Michael Gentile

Michael Gentile

English Faculty

Middle School

718-836-9800 x-

Email

Anthony Gini

Anthony Gini

Department Chair, Classics

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6150

Email

Kristin Ginty

Kristin Ginty

World Languages Faculty

Middle School

718-836-9800 x6042

Email

Angela Gittens

Angela Gittens

World Languages Faculty

Middle School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x6273

Email

Caleb Goh

Caleb Goh

Performing Arts Faculty, Theater Director

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3250

Email

Dalia Gold

Dalia Gold

School Psychologist, Lower School

Lower School

718-768-1103 x6804

Email

Evelyn Gomez

Evelyn Gomez

Lower School Faculty, Pre-K Head Teacher

Lower School

718-768-1103 x6005

Email

Ruby Gorcey-Biblowitz

Ruby Gorcey-Biblowitz

Temporary Small Group Reading Teacher

Lower School

Email

Peter Gorman

Peter Gorman

Lower School Building Engineer

Lower School

718-768-1103 x6567

Email

Kathleen Graf

Kathleen Graf

Associate School Registrar

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3880

Email

Kyle Graham

Kyle Graham

Associate Head of School, Enrollment Management and Student Outcomes

All School

718-836-9800 x3640

Email

Laura Grimm

Laura Grimm

Senior Manager, Engagement & Communications

All School

718-836-9800 x3950

Email

Judette Guerrier

Judette Guerrier

Housekeeping

All School

718-836-9800

Email

Ashley Hacker

Ashley Hacker

Performing Arts Faculty, Dance

Middle School

718-836-9800 x6741

Email

Holly Hanna

Holly Hanna

Director of Athletics Communication

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3990

Email

Amy Hao

Amy Hao

Science Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6570

Email

Pat Harrigan

Pat Harrigan

Assistant to Head of Lower School

Lower School

718-768-1103 x3556

Email

Michal Hershkovitz

Michal Hershkovitz

Assistant Head of School, Academics

All School, Middle School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x3530

Email

Daniel Herwitt

Daniel Herwitt

Visual Arts Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3840

Email

David Higham

David Higham

Performing Arts Faculty, Theater

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3380

Email

Jean Hipps

Jean Hipps

Cater to You Food Service

All School

Email

Gail Horowitz

Gail Horowitz

Science Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800

Email

Vinson Huang

Vinson Huang

Technology Support Specialist

Middle School

718-836-9800 x3620

Email

Stacy Hunter

Stacy Hunter

Director of LS Technology, Lower School Faculty

Lower School

718-768-1103 x3552

Email

Christy Hutchcraft

Christy Hutchcraft

English Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6720

Email | Full Bio

Jack Hyman

Jack Hyman

Housekeeping

All School

718-836-9800

Email

Bridgette Ingram

Bridgette Ingram

HPEW Faculty: Cross Country, Track & Field Coach

Middle School

718-836-9800 x6071

Email

Maite Iracheta

Maite Iracheta

World Languages Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6530

Email

Teyana Irving

Teyana Irving

Admissions Associate

All School

718-836-9800 x-3440

Email

Rosemarie Izzo

Rosemarie Izzo

Math Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3810

Email

Richard James

Richard James

Director of Performance Fitness

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6155

Email

Eliza Jimenez

Eliza Jimenez

History Faculty

Upper School, Middle School

718-836-9800

Email

Camille Jones

Camille Jones

World Languages Faculty

Middle School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x6051

Email

Travis Judson

Travis Judson

Squash Coach

Middle School

718-836-9800 x3900

Email

Michael Junsch

Michael Junsch

HPEW Faculty: Girls' Varsity Basketball Coach

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3420

Email

Kai Kang

Kai Kang

World Languages Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6055

Email

Garrett Kennedy

Garrett Kennedy

Lower School Faculty, Grd. 4 Head Teacher

Lower School

718-768-1103

Email

Majid Khan

Majid Khan

Security Officer

All School

718-836-9800

Email

Yonghwi Kim

Yonghwi Kim

Visual Arts Faculty

Middle School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x6140

Email

Ellen Kinnane

Ellen Kinnane

Associate Director of Enrollment Operations

All School

718-836-9800 x3180

Email

Mary Klonis

Mary Klonis

Assistant to Head of Middle School

Middle School

718-836-9800 x3070

Email

Lisa Korchma

Lisa Korchma

Manager of Summer Business Operations

All School

718-836-9800

Email

Ladislav Kravar

Ladislav Kravar

Grounds Crew

All School

718-836-9800

Email

Opeyemi Laniyonu

Opeyemi Laniyonu

Director of Annual Giving

All School

718-836-9800 x3090

Email

Sabina Laricchia

Sabina Laricchia

Math Faculty

Middle School

718-836-9800 x6400

Email

Carmelo Larose

Carmelo Larose

English Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3204

Email

Julia Lee

Julia Lee

Lower School Faculty, Grd. 2 Head Teacher

Lower School

718-768-1103 x3440

Email

Julie Lee

Julie Lee

Lower School Faculty, Learning Support Specialist

Lower School

718-768-1103 x6028

Email

Kent Leeklymenko

Kent Leeklymenko

Classics Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6056

Email

Elaine Levia

Elaine Levia

History Faculty

Middle School

718-836-9800

Email

Jeremi Lewis

Jeremi Lewis

Math Faculty, Learning Suppport Specialist

Middle School

718-836-9800 x3669

Email

Emily Liao

Emily Liao

Math Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6550

Email

Carolyn Licata

Carolyn Licata

Math Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6680

Email

Tamara Ling

Tamara Ling

Associate Director of Admissions, Lower School

Lower School

718-768-1103 x6780

Email

Shihan Liu

Shihan Liu

Director of Global Initiatives

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3684

Email

Vivian Liu

Vivian Liu

World Languages Faculty

Middle School

718-836-9800 x6390

Email

Kristen Lizzi

Kristen Lizzi

Receptionist Dyker Campus

Middle School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x6310

Email

Bre’Lynn Lombard

Bre’Lynn Lombard

History Faculty

Middle School

718-836-9800

Email

Brian Lorenzen

Brian Lorenzen

Librarian

Middle School

718-836-9800 x3292

Email

Melinda Lvovsky

Melinda Lvovsky

English Faculty

Middle School

718-836-9800

Email

Mary Maffa

Mary Maffa

Payroll and Benefits Administrator

All School

718-836-9800 x3340

Email

Capildeva Mahes

Capildeva Mahes

Housekeeping

All School

718-768-1103

Email

Elisabeth Mansfield

Elisabeth Mansfield

Department Chair, World Languages

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6151

Email

Lee Marcus

Lee Marcus

English Teacher

Middle School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x6620

Email

Vincent Margiotta

Vincent Margiotta

Advancement Services Temporary Associate

All School

718-836-9800 x3591

Email

Ellen Martinez

Ellen Martinez

World Languages Faculty

Middle School

718-836-9800 x6540

Email

Ann McCartney

Ann McCartney

History Faculty

Middle School

718-836-9800 x6290

Email

William McNally

William McNally

HPEW Faculty: Director of Sports Information

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3490

Email

Devon Mennella

Devon Mennella

Lower School Faculty, PK Head Teacher

Lower School

718-768-1103

Email

Alex Millan

Alex Millan

Housekeeping

All School

718-836-9800

Email

Juliet Moretti

Juliet Moretti

Department Chair, Learning Support

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3683

Email

Bart Moroney

Bart Moroney

Science Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3200

Email

Cliff Morrison

Cliff Morrison

Grounds Crew

All School

718-836-9800

Email

Margaret Moslander

Margaret Moslander

Deprtment Chair, History

Middle School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x6041

Email

Sean Mullin

Sean Mullin

English Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6380

Email

Donna Muoio

Donna Muoio

Director of Alumni Relations

All School

718-836-9800 x3800

Email

Andrew Murdock

Andrew Murdock

Set Designer

All School

Email

Jennifer Nelson

Jennifer Nelson

Lower School Faculty, Performing Arts Specialist

Lower School

718-768-1103

Email

Jamie Nestor

Jamie Nestor

Upper School Dean

Upper School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x6270

Email

Barbara Niemczyc

Barbara Niemczyc

Lower School Faculty, Pre-K Head Teacher

Lower School

718-768-1103

Email

Briana Nieto-Buie

Briana Nieto-Buie

Lower School Faculty, Assoc. Teacher

Lower School

718-768-1103 x6007

Email

Christopher Ninman

Christopher Ninman

Lower School Faculty, Pre-K Assoc. Teacher

Lower School

718-836-9800

Email

Richard Nolan

Richard Nolan

Math Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6271

Email

Peter Nowakoski

Peter Nowakoski

Department Chair, English

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3460

Email

Ronny Nunez

Ronny Nunez

Housekeeping

All School

718-836-9800

Email

Theresa O’Sullivan

Theresa O’Sullivan

School Nurse

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3206

Email

Afia Obeng

Afia Obeng

Science Faculty

Middle School

718-836-9800

Email

James Ogilvie

James Ogilvie

Project Assistant

Middle School, Upper School

Email

Rachel Olinyk

Rachel Olinyk

Lower School Faculty, Physical Education

Lower School

718-836-9800 x6800

Email

Jose Oliveras

Jose Oliveras

World Languages Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6650

Email

Mandy Pabon

Mandy Pabon

Science Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6820

Email

Aiyana Parker

Aiyana Parker

Lower School Faculty, Grd. 4 Head Teacher

Lower School

718-768-1103

Email

Jason Parrish

Jason Parrish

Housekeeping

All School

718-836-9800

Email

Jenna Peet

Jenna Peet

Science Faculty

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6045

Email

Alexis Perez

Alexis Perez

Upper School Dean

Upper School

718-836-9800 x6180

Email

Lauren Petito

Lauren Petito

Associate Teacher

Lower School

Email

Josue Phadael

Josue Phadael

Cater to You Food Service

Email

Rosemarie Pico

Rosemarie Pico

Lower School Faculty, Learning Support Specialist

Lower School

718-768-1103 x6027

Email

Charles Polizano

Charles Polizano

Director of Technology, Department Chair, Computer Science

Upper School

718-836-9800 x3920

Email

Dianna Polizano

Dianna Polizano

Tuition Receivables Coordinator

All School

718-836-9800 x3690

Email

John Pomponio-Careccia

John Pomponio-Careccia

HPEW Faculty: Head Athletic Trainer

Middle School, Upper School

718-836-9800 x3650

Email

Emily Prior

Emily Prior

Lower School Faculty, Learning Support Specialist

Lower School

718-768-1103 x6753

Email

Lisa Puleo

Lisa Puleo

Coordinator of Library Services

All School

718-836-9800 x3290

Email

Meredeth Quick

Meredeth Quick

Math Faculty

Middle School

718-836-9800 x6410

Email

Carolyn Quigley

Carolyn Quigley

Director of Summer Programs and External Learning

All School

718-836-9800 x3050

Email